2pc, 3pc, 4pc, and 5pc in parenthesis represents the size of the band
APRIL 2024
Sun 7 – Pla-Mor Ballroom – Glencoe, MN – 1:30-5:30pm (3pc)
Sun 14 – Legion – Oxford Junction, IA – 6-9pm (3pc)
Tues 16 – PRIVATE
Sun 21 – Lake Robbins Ballroom – Woodward, IA – 5-8:30pm (3pc)
Fri 26 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
Sat 27 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 12-2pm & 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
Sun 28 – Community Hall – Carpenter, IA – 1-4:30pm (3pc)
MAY 2024
Thurs 2 – Hormel Historic Home – Austin, MN – 6-8pm (3pc) Anita Ulwelling Tribute. Food & Drinks available.
Sat 4 – Maifest – Ronneburg Restaurant – Amana, IA – 11am-3pm (5pc) – Front lawn weather permitting
Sun 5 – Legion – Malcom, IA – 1-4pm (3pc) State Dance with the Polka Club of Iowa – All Are Welcome!
Tues 14 – PRIVATE
Sun 19 – Coliseum – Walcott, IA- 1-4:30pm (3pc)
Fri 24 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
Sat 25 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 12-2pm & 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
Sun 26 – Concordia Ballroom – La Crosse, WI – 1-5pm (4pc)
JUNE 2024
Sat 8 – New Glarus, WI Polka Fest – Tent – 5:30-7:30pm (5pc)
Sun 9 – Kolach Fest – St Ludmila Catholic Church – Cedar Rapids, IA (5pc) – Polka Mass 10:30am & music to follow
Fri 14 – PRIVATE
Thurs 20 – Concert Under the Oaks – Oakview Nursing Home – Conrad, IA – 6:30pm (2pc) – Bring Lawn Chair
Sun 23 – Turner Hall – Monroe, WI – 1-4:30pm (3pc)
Tues 25 – Elks – Cedar Rapids, IA – 6-9pm (3pc)
Fri 28 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
Sat 29 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 12-2pm & 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
Sun 30 – Pla-Mor Ballroom – Glencoe, MN – 1:30-5:30pm (3pc)
JULY 2024
Wed 3 – Malone Park – New Berlin, WI 4th of July Festival – 3-5pm (3pc)
Fri 5 – PRIVATE
Sun 7 – Lake Robbins Ballroom – Woodward, IA – 5-8:30pm (3pc)
Tues 9 – PRIVATE
Fri 12 – Farmers Market – Toledo, IA Courthouse Square – 5-7pm (2pc)
Sun 14 – Legion – Oxford Junction, IA – 6-9pm (3pc)
Tues 16 – “Music from the Pavilion” – Central Park – Grinnell, IA – 5:30-7:30pm (4pc)
Fri 19 – Ronneburg Restaurant – Amana, IA – Reservation Needed. We eat at 5pm and music is 6pm-8pm (2pc)
Wed 24 – PRIVATE
Fri 26 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
Sat 27 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 12-2pm & 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
AUGUST 2024
Fri 2 – Bohemian Plum Fest – Clutier, IA – 7-9pm (4pc) Bring lawn chair
Sun 4 – Reading Park – Clarksville, IA – 6:30pm (4pc)
Thurs 8 – PRIVATE
Sun 11 – Heritage Acres – Threshing Day – Fairmont, MN – 11am-3pm (4pc)
Sat 17 – Czech Days – Tent – Protivin, IA – 1-5pm (3pc)
Sun 18 – Polka Service – St John Lutheran Church – Ely, IA – 9am (3pc)
Fri 23 – Steam Show – Edgar, WI – 2-6pm (5pc)
Sun 25 – Stiftungsfest – Norwood Young America, MN – 2-4pm (5pc)
Fri 30 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
Sat 31 – La Crosse Bierhaus – LaCrosse, WI – 12-2pm & 6:30-8:30pm (2pc)
SEPTEMBER 2024
Mon 2 – Community Hall – Carpenter, IA – 1-4:30pm (4pc)
Sat 7 – Czech Fest – Bohemian Brick Hall – Glenville, MN – 1-6pm (5pc) – In tent with dance floor
Wed 11 – Celebration Belle River Cruise – Dubuque, IA – 11am-3pm (3pc) Reservations Required
Thurs 12 – PRIVATE
Sat 14 – Tent – Schleswig, IA 125th Town Celebration – 1-3pm (5pc)
Sun 15 – Coliseum – Walcott, IA- 1-4:30pm (3pc)
Fri 20 – Oktoberfest – Textile Brewing Co – Dyersville, IA – Times TBA (3pc)
Sat 21 – Oktoberfest – Textile Brewing Co – Dyersville, IA – Times TBA (3pc)
Sun 22 – St Wenceslaus Dance – DanceMor Ballroom – Swisher, IA – 1-5pm (5pc)
Sponsored by Czech Heritage Foundation
Thurs 26 – Celebration Belle River Cruise – Moline, IL – 11am-3pm (3pc) Reservations Required
Fri 27 – Heritage Tent – La Crosse, WI Oktoberfest – 5-8pm (4pc)
Sat 28 – City Hall – Loves Park, IL – German Society of Rockford’s Oktoberfest – 2-6pm (5pc)
Sun 29 – Goulash Day – St Wenceslaus Catholic Church – Cedar Rapids, IA – Times TBA (5pc)
OCTOBER 2024
Thurs 3 – PRIVATE
Fri 4 – Festhalle – Amana, IA Oktoberfest – Times TBA (5pc)
Sat 5 – Otkoberfest – Ronneburg Restaurant – Amana, IA – 11am-3pm (5pc) Front Lawn – Weather Permitting
Sun 6 – Concordia Ballroom – La Crosse, WI – 1-5pm (4pc)
Sun 13 – Legion – Oxford Junction, IA – 6-9pm (3pc)
Fri 18 – Oktoberfest – Prairie du Chien, WI – Details Soon
Wed 23 – PRIVATE
Sun 27 – Lake Robbins Ballroom – Woodward, IA – 5-8:30pm (3pc)
NOVEMBER 2024
Sun 10 – Turner Hall – Monroe, WI – 1-4:30pm (3pc)
Sun 24 – Pla-Mor Ballroom – Glencoe, MN – 1:30-5:30pm (3pc)
DECEMBER 2024
Sun 1 – Coliseum – Walcott, IA – 1-4:30pm (4pc) Christmas Party – Bring Food to Share
Sat 7 – Christkindlmarket Des Moines – Principal Park – Des Moines, IA – 7-10pm (3pc)
Sun 8 – Legion – Oxford Junction, IA – 2-5pm (3pc) Christmas Party @ 1pm – Bring Food to Share
Fri 13 – Ronneburg Restaurant – Amana, IA – Reservation Needed. We eat at 5pm and music is 6pm-8pm (2pc)
Tues 17 – PRIVATE
Mon 23 – PRIVATE